• Nov. 11 - Volleyball vs University of the Southwest - L 25-19,21-25,25-14,25-18 - recap
  • Nov. 11 - Volleyball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 25-18,25-20,24-26,25-19 - recap
  • Nov. 5 - Volleyball vs Langston University - W 25-22,25-8,25-17 - recap
  • Nov. 3 - Volleyball vs University of the Southwest - W 25-21,25-23,25-15 - recap
  • Oct. 29 - Volleyball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 25-19,25-16,25-15 - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Volleyball vs Crowley's Ridge College - W 9-25,31-29,22-25,21-25
  • Oct. 25 - Volleyball vs Williams Baptist College - L 19-25,25-22,25-23,25-19 - recap
  • Oct. 22 - Volleyball vs Texas College - W 9-25,15-25,13-25 - recap
  • Oct. 21 - Volleyball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 26-28,25-27,19-25 - recap
  • Oct. 18 - Volleyball vs Williams Baptist College - W 25-22,25-19,25-23 - recap
VOLLEYBALL
Record: 18-12 Home: 7-1 Away: 6-6 Neutral: 5-5 Red River: 10-4
2016 Volleyball Schedule
 
Home
 
Away
 
Neutral
Conference
^
Exhibition
%
Scrimmage
 
Current Record
Overall
18-12
PCT
.600
Conf
10-4
PCT
.714
Streak
Lost 1
Home
7-1
Away
6-6
Neutral
5-5
Southwestern Christian University
Aug. 19 | 12:00 PM
Southwestern Christian University
Haltom City, Texas
SAC/RRAC Conference Clash
L 1-3 (0-1) (Red River 0-0)
19-25,27-25,25-17,25-23
Texas Wesleyan University
Aug. 19 | 6:00 PM
Texas Wesleyan University
Haltom City, Texas
SAC/RRAC Conference Clash
L 0-3 (0-2) (Red River 0-0)
25-18,28-26,25-20
Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ
Aug. 20 | 12:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ
Waxahachie, Texas
SAC/RRAC Conference Clash
L 0-3 (0-3) (Red River 0-0)
25-20,25-19,25-20
Saint Gregory's University
Aug. 20 | 2:00 PM
Saint Gregory's University
Waxahachie, Texas
SAC/RRAC Conference Clash
W 3-1 (1-3) (Red River 0-0)
25-19,15-25,23-25,13-25
Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Aug. 26 | 1:00 PM
Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
W 3-0 (2-3) (Red River 0-0)
23-25,18-25,21-25
College of the Ozarks
Aug. 26 | 3:00 PM
College of the Ozarks
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
L 1-3 (2-4) (Red River 0-0)
22-25,25-18,25-21,26-24
Saint Gregory's University
Aug. 27 | 9:00 AM
Saint Gregory's University
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
W 3-1 (3-4) (Red River 0-0)
12-25,25-22,16-25,19-25
Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ
Aug. 27 | 3:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
W 3-1 (4-4) (Red River 0-0)
24-26,25-21,23-25,26-28
Philander Smith College
Aug. 30 | 6:00 PM
Philander Smith College
Little Rock, Arkansas
W 3-0 (5-4) (Red River 0-0)
15-25,16-25,13-25
University of Texas-Dallas
Sep. 2 | 7:00 PM
University of Texas-Dallas
Richardson, Texas
University of Texas-Dallas Tournament
L 0-3 (5-5) (Red River 0-0)
25-20,25-17,25-19
Sep. 3 | 12:30 PM
East Texas Baptist University
Richardson, Texas
University of Texas-Dallas Tournament
L 0-3 (5-6) (Red River 0-0)
25-23,25-23,25-23
Langston University
Sep. 15 | 6:00 PM
Langston University
Langston, Oklahoma
W 3-0 (6-6) (Red River 1-0)
25-27,18-25,18-25
University of the Southwest
Sep. 17 | 2:00 PM
University of the Southwest
Hobbs, New Mexico
L 1-3 (6-7) (Red River 1-1)
25-12,25-22,16-25,25-23
Texas College
Sep. 22 | 6:00 PM
Texas College
Marshall, Texas
W 3-0 (7-7) (Red River 2-1)
25-13,25-6,25-14
Jarvis Christian College
Sep. 24 | 1:00 PM
Jarvis Christian College
Marshall, Texas
W 3-0 (8-7) (Red River 3-1)
25-14,25-19,25-11
Our Lady of the Lake University
Sep. 30 | 6:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake University (RV)
San Antonio, TX
L 0-3 (8-8) (Red River 3-2)
25-16,25-21,25-17
Huston-Tillotson University
Oct. 1 | 1:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson University
Austin, TX
W 3-2 (9-8) (Red River 4-2)
25-20,20-25,25-20,19-25,12-15
St. Thomas - Houston
Oct. 7 | 6:00 PM
St. Thomas - Houston
Houston, Texas
L 1-3 (9-9) (Red River 4-3)
25-16,25-23,23-25,25-14
Huston-Tillotson University
Oct. 14 | 6:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson University
Marshall, Texas
W 3-0 (10-9) (Red River 5-3)
25-20,25-16,25-18
Our Lady of the Lake University
Oct. 15 | 1:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake University
Marshall, Texas
L 0-3 (10-10) (Red River 5-4)
18-25,23-25,24-26
Williams Baptist College
Oct. 18 | 5:00 PM
Williams Baptist College
Marshall, Texas
W 3-0 (11-10) (Red River 5-4)
25-22,25-19,25-23
Jarvis Christian College
Oct. 21 | 6:00 PM
Jarvis Christian College
Hawkins, Texas
W 3-0 (12-10) (Red River 6-4)
26-28,25-27,19-25
Texas College
Oct. 22 | 1:00 PM
Texas College
Tyler, Texas
W 3-0 (13-10) (Red River 7-4)
9-25,15-25,13-25
Williams Baptist College
Oct. 25 | 3:00 PM
Williams Baptist College
Walnut Ridge, Arkansas
Williams Baptist Tri-Match
L 1-3 (13-11) (Red River 7-4)
19-25,25-22,25-23,25-19
Crowley's Ridge College
Oct. 25 | 5:00 PM
Crowley's Ridge College
Walnut Ridge, Arkansas
Williams Baptist Tri-Match
W 3-1 (14-11) (Red River 7-4)
9-25,31-29,22-25,21-25
St. Thomas - Houston
Oct. 29 | 1:00 PM
St. Thomas - Houston
Marshall, Texas
W 3-0 (15-11) (Red River 8-4)
25-19,25-16,25-15
University of the Southwest
Nov. 3 | 7:00 PM
University of the Southwest
Marshall, Texas
W 3-0 (16-11) (Red River 9-4)
25-21,25-23,25-15
Langston University
Nov. 5 | 11:00 AM
Langston University
Marshall, Texas
Senior Day
W 3-0 (17-11) (Red River 10-4)
25-22,25-8,25-17
Jarvis Christian College
Nov. 11 | 10:00 AM
Jarvis Christian College
San Antonio, Texas
Red River Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
W 3-1 (18-11) (Red River 10-4)
25-18,25-20,24-26,25-19
University of the Southwest
Nov. 11 | 5:00 PM
University of the Southwest
San Antonio, Texas
Red River Athletic Conference Semifinals
L 1-3 (18-12) (Red River 10-4)
25-19,21-25,25-14,25-18